twitter facebook youtube

Ethernet Transceivers

Product Options

Product Package:
Flush Mount Module modulehelp
Rack Card for afi SR-20/2  rack cardhelp
Rack Card for IFS R3 Rack  R3 card help

PoE Options (PSE): help
None
PoE 802.3af - 15 Watts on each port
PoE+ 802.3at - 30 Watts on each port
PoE-HP - 60 Watts on one port help

Optical Ethernet Ports:
One Optical Ethernet Port module help
Two Optical Ethernet Ports ethrptr help
Fiber Optic Connector:
SC Connectors SC
ST Connectors ST

Optical Ethernet Options

Optical Ethernet Speed:
Fast Ethernet (100)
Gigabit Ethernet (1000)
Optical Fiber Type:
Multimode
Singlemode
Optical Fibers per Port:
Dual Fiber Ethernet  ethp2p
One Fiber Ethernet   ethp2p1f

Ethernet Optical Standard:

100BASE-FX   2 Multimode Fibers, 1310nm, 2Km


 

Product Notes:

  • Download the Ethernet products app note: pdf
  • All units have two Ethernet RJ45 ports.
  • For highly secure networks, all models are available with only one RJ45 jack. Add "-290" to the part number.
  • All RJ45 ports are Triple Speed - Auto MDI/MDIX.
  • PoE only available on Module units.
  • Modules without PoE include a 12 VDC power supply model PS-12D.
  • The Power Supply for a PoE unit is ordered separately and is selected by the total power required for the fiber optic unit and the powered devices. Click here to see the available models.
Parent Category: Products
Category: IP Ethernet